Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4003,977
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2805,767
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2774,522
Ze DocaBrazil 16,92110,515
ZhengzhouChina 1,597993
ZhijiangChina 2,0391,267
ZagrebCroatia 9,1975,715
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3765,826
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4145,850
ZahedanIran 6,5464,068
ZanjanIran 7,3334,557
ZacatecasMexico 11,7817,321
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,1261,321
ZinderNiger 12,0017,458
ZhobPakistan 5,7003,542
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,8401,765
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8421,766
ZamoscPoland 8,4475,249
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8045,471
ZigalovoRussia 3,2832,040
ZiganskRussia 3,9742,470
ZyryankaRussia 4,0792,534
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4966,522
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5145,912
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4686,505
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4055,223
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8544,881
ZitomirUkraine 8,1385,057
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9654,950
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9274,926
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9576,188
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5626,563
ZambeziZambia 12,4017,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -