Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5024,662
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2614,512
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2794,523
YaoundeCameroon 12,4637,745
YokoCameroon 12,2747,627
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5007,146
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1225,047
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4895,897
YanjiChina 1,292803
YichangChina 1,8101,125
YinchuanChina 2,3321,449
YiningChina 4,4662,775
YariguiesColombia 15,0479,350
YamasaDominican Republic 14,0438,727
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9348,659
YazdIran 7,0374,373
YakushimaJapan 10465
YamagataJapan 1,201746
YamaguchiJapan 339211
YokkaichiJapan 713443
YokohamaJapan 984612
YonagoJapan 542337
YonagunijimaJapan 1,041647
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,5511,585
YeMyanmar 3,7412,324
YolaNigeria 12,0207,469
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 454282
YurimaguasPeru 16,0749,988
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9323,686
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,0431,269
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4003,977
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8295,486
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0554,384
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5385,927
York, PaUsa 11,6067,212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3467,051
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1696,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -