Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6014,723
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0083,733
WilliamtownAustralia 7,4744,644
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,6903,536
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5244,054
WoomeraAustralia 6,9754,334
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2003,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5066,529
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1386,922
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5954,720
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2534,507
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9856,826
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1596,934
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8456,118
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3665,820
WillemstadCuraçao 14,7639,174
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2744,520
WajimaJapan 911566
WakamatsuJapan 1,120696
WakayamaJapan 562349
WakkanaiJapan 1,8561,153
WajirKenya 9,9276,169
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6838,503
WindhoekNamibia 13,4188,338
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1735,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1145,663
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4025,842
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1265,671
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2825,768
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0935,650
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7035,408
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2455,745
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2065,720
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9095,536
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1615,693
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2675,758
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1535,688
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9135,539
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9765,578
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8595,505
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3515,811
WintonNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8475,498
WarsawPoland 8,4885,275
WroclawPoland 8,7855,459
WonsanSouth Korea 918570
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8116,097
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5655,944
WauSudan 10,7146,658
WaddingtonUk 9,4945,900
Waco, TxUsa 11,4187,095
Wake IslandUsa 3,8732,407
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6316,606
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5406,550
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8867,386
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0015,593
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8846,764
Warren, OhUsa 11,3607,059
Warren, PaUsa 11,3347,043
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1126,905
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7217,284
Washington, IaUsa 10,8816,761
Washington, InUsa 11,3027,023
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,6197,220
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2306,978
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2816,389
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8376,734
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1826,949
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4777,132
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2627,620
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8557,367
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6297,226
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2857,013
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2576,995
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4597,121
West Chester, PaUsa 11,6407,233
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8097,960
West Point, GaUsa 11,9657,435
West Point, NyUsa 11,6017,209
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1616,935
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2526,992
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1426,924
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8916,767
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8325,488
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5127,154
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9107,401
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6167,218
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4817,135
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6816,016
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,6407,233
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6887,263
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1537,552
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2096,965
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5687,189
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5276,542
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3775,827
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,2476,368
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0517,489
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2706,382
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9537,427
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,6657,249
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3437,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -