Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,01310,572
UaupesBrazil 16,0729,987
UbatubaBrazil 19,03311,827
UberabaBrazil 18,72211,634
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5745,328
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9622,462
UpernavikGreenland 8,4345,241
UummannaqGreenland 8,6795,393
UdineItaly 9,3445,807
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8776,138
UenoJapan 670416
UnzendakeJapan 163101
UrakawaJapan 1,6421,020
UshibukaJapan 10766
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,060659
UwajimaJapan 304189
UkmergeLithuania 8,0935,029
UtenaLithuania 8,0334,992
UlaangomMongolia 3,7712,343
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7111,685
UlgiiMongolia 3,8922,418
UliastaiMongolia 3,3652,091
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7692,342
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4461,520
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 693431
UfaRussia 6,2533,886
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6633,519
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9411,827
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,7282,316
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9961,862
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3303,933
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,7402,324
Ust-MajaRussia 3,2522,021
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3752,719
Umm BeninSudan 9,8476,119
UmeňSweden 7,8194,859
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1361,949
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1711,971
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3972,111
UrfaTurkey 8,0995,033
UsakTurkey 8,7365,429
Uman’Ukraine 8,1215,046
UzgorodUkraine 8,6295,362
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5187,157
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2827,011
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1626,936
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3387,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -