Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9833,718
TiranaAlbania 9,2555,751
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6137,216
TebessaAlgeria 10,4556,497
TimimounAlgeria 11,4607,121
TindoufAlgeria 12,1197,531
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7726,694
TrelewArgentina 18,10811,253
TucumanArgentina 18,43211,454
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6763,527
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,6753,526
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,8242,998
TibooburraAustralia 6,8624,264
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8863,657
TshaneBotswana 13,0388,102
TaguatingaBrazil 17,89111,117
TarauacaBrazil 16,64410,343
TauaBrazil 17,04410,591
TefeBrazil 16,53810,277
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,31111,378
TeresinaBrazil 17,01610,574
TiriosBrazil 16,23310,087
TorresBrazil 19,80012,304
TracuateuaBrazil 16,64610,344
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,83311,703
TriunfoBrazil 17,14810,656
TucuruiBrazil 16,95210,534
TuriacuBrazil 16,69810,377
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2655,136
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3954,595
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3315,798
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3935,215
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3135,787
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5966,584
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1566,933
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1436,925
Trenton, OnCanada 11,1696,941
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7946,086
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,2787,009
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,77411,045
TaiyuanChina 1,7681,099
TaoyuanChina 1,127700
TengchongChina 3,1811,976
TønderDenmark 8,9285,548
TylstrupDenmark 8,7115,413
TystofteDenmark 8,7865,460
TamayoDominican Republic 14,0358,721
TahrirEgypt 9,1005,655
TantaEgypt 9,0675,635
TallinEstonia 7,8724,892
TartuEstonia 7,8394,871
TampereFinland 7,7994,846
TurkuFinland 7,9224,923
ToulonFrance 9,9946,210
ToulouseFrance 10,2036,340
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3446,428
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4696,506
TchibanGabon 12,9348,037
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4074,603
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4325,861
TamaleGhana 13,1278,157
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0905,648
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3195,791
TimehriGuyana 15,7189,768
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5798,438
TelaHonduras 13,4158,336
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0563,763
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0563,763
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5852,849
TabrizIran 7,4534,632
TeheranIran 7,1374,435
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6805,394
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4835,893
TarvisioItaly 9,2925,774
TermoliItaly 9,5245,918
TorinoItaly 9,7406,052
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7316,047
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9806,202
TrevicoItaly 9,5765,951
TrevisoItaly 9,4365,864
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3415,805
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7416,053
TabouIvory Coast 14,0288,717
TadotsuJapan 465289
TakadaJapan 977607
TakamatsuJapan 488303
TakayamaJapan 842523
TanegashimaJapan 8956
TatenoJapan 1,053654
TateyamaJapan 982610
TokushimaJapan 506315
TokyoJapan 1,005625
TomakomaiJapan 1,607999
TottoriJapan 594369
ToyamaJapan 878545
ToyookaJapan 633393
TsuJapan 696433
TsurugaJapan 723450
TsuyamaJapan 545339
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7993,604
TripoliLebanon 8,4755,266
TobrukLibya 9,5675,945
TripoliLibya 10,3156,410
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1855,086
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2176,349
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8386,735
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0256,851
ThyoloMalawi 11,4027,085
TawauMalaysia 3,2712,033
TessalitMali 12,1447,546
TimbuktuMali 12,7117,899
TombMali 12,7147,901
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1338,161
TacubayaMexico 12,2957,640
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1637,558
TarialanMongolia 3,1111,933
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3142,060
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0341,886
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6201,628
TangierMorocco 11,2767,007
TarfayaMorocco 12,3707,687
TazaMorocco 11,3027,023
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5052,178
TaungooMyanmar 3,6552,271
ThandweMyanmar 3,8742,408
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0544,384
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9495,561
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4395,865
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2835,768
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0805,642
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1075,659
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0245,608
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9885,585
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9445,558
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0755,640
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3685,822
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2065,721
TahouaNiger 12,2247,596
TillaberyNiger 12,5777,816
TaejonNorth Korea 629391
TromsoNorway 7,5354,682
TrondheimNorway 8,2415,121
ThumraitOman 7,7244,800
TacnaPeru 17,47710,861
TarapotoPeru 16,10710,009
TrujilloPeru 16,0269,959
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,2941,425
TorunPoland 8,5645,322
TimisoaraRomania 8,8715,513
TambovRussia 7,2274,491
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8433,631
TaraRussia 5,1003,169
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1503,200
TermezRussia 5,7203,554
TernejRussia 1,6221,008
TobolskRussia 5,4803,406
TomskRussia 4,4662,776
Tot’MaRussia 6,9064,291
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1553,825
TuapseRussia 7,7434,812
TuraRussia 4,2192,622
TurukhanskRussia 4,7702,964
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7675,448
TortosaSpain 10,4856,515
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6543,513
TokerSudan 9,1915,711
TartousSyria 8,4455,248
TaipeiTaiwan 1,105686
TaboraTanzania 11,0106,841
TakThailand 3,5272,192
TrangThailand 4,1352,570
TabligboTogo 13,1438,167
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,53910,277
TunisTunisia 10,2096,344
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8344,247
TireeUk 9,4545,875
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3755,826
TernopilUkraine 8,3675,199
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,52412,132
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0187,468
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4394,001
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9167,405
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2427,607
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5677,809
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0027,458
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5907,202
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7666,690
Temple, TxUsa 11,4547,118
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9557,429
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9087,400
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2636,999
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7426,675
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1916,954
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7646,067
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4447,112
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5566,560
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7347,292
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4606,500
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1036,899
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8187,344
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3496,431
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4663,397
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5489,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -