Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8743,650
ShkoderAlbania 9,2215,730
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4216,476
SaltaArgentina 18,31211,379
San AntonioArgentina 18,27711,357
San LuisArgentina 18,43611,456
San RafaelArgentina 18,23411,331
Santa RosaArgentina 18,55011,527
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,55111,528
SarmientoArgentina 17,70311,001
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5744,707
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5664,702
SalzburgAustria 9,2345,738
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2544,508
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1764,459
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1624,450
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9217,408
SaveBenin 12,9578,052
Santa CruzBolivia 17,99211,180
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1765,702
SalvadorBrazil 17,68510,990
Santa MariaBrazil 19,59412,176
SantaremBrazil 16,76510,418
SantosBrazil 19,13411,890
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,97111,789
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,26610,729
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,03910,588
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,68312,231
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,41112,062
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,89511,742
Sao LuisBrazil 16,77010,421
Sao MateusBrazil 18,30311,374
São PauloBrazil 19,10011,869
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,90611,749
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,86910,482
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,50310,877
SerrinhaBrazil 17,56910,918
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,59411,555
SobralBrazil 16,79710,438
SoureBrazil 16,61610,325
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,70111,000
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,59112,174
SurubimBrazil 17,03310,584
SadovoBulgaria 8,8535,501
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0045,595
SofiaBulgaria 8,9285,548
SiemreapCambodia 3,3552,085
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5887,201
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2175,727
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3447,049
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7594,821
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5945,340
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1206,910
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2125,725
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6906,643
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,3066,404
Scott, SkCanada 9,0925,650
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,8096,717
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4607,122
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,2026,961
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8824,277
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0576,250
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5845,334
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0986,897
Summerside, PeCanada 11,2596,996
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3085,784
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3015,780
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3427,048
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4897,761
SalCape Verde 13,9618,675
SantiagoChile 18,03111,205
SewellChile 18,05811,221
ShanghaiChina 840522
ShantouChina 1,602996
ShenyangChina 1,311815
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0628,738
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6239,087
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1508,793
SibenikCroatia 9,3465,808
SplitCroatia 9,3275,796
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6155,353
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8395,493
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9788,686
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1098,768
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,0398,724
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,9678,679
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0258,716
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,0778,747
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,9548,671
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,0498,730
San JuanDominican Republic 13,9938,696
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1308,780
SanchezDominican Republic 14,0158,709
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,9478,667
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,9188,649
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,0838,752
San GabrielEcuador 15,3959,566
SalloumEgypt 9,4895,896
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6105,972
SohagEgypt 9,2565,752
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9345,552
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4748,373
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,64710,966
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3774,584
StrasbourgFrance 9,4745,887
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,09910,004
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9039,882
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6374,746
SchleswigGermany 8,9255,546
StuttgartGermany 9,3755,826
SamosGreece 8,9785,579
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0795,642
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3235,793
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0865,646
SiguiriGuinea 13,5968,448
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4118,333
SzegedHungary 8,9145,539
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0595,629
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0505,624
SagarIndia 5,1033,171
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1373,192
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9132,432
SemnanIran 6,9644,327
ShahroudIran 6,8034,227
ShirazIran 7,2864,528
ShannonIreland 9,8766,137
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8336,110
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4835,893
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4545,875
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6816,016
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0226,227
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6185,977
SigonellaItaly 9,8536,123
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8858,628
SagaJapan 222138
SaigoJapan 616383
SakaiJapan 548341
SakataJapan 1,215755
SapporoJapan 1,6321,014
SaseboJapan 218135
SendaiJapan 1,240771
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 303188
ShimonosekiJapan 304189
ShinjoJapan 1,234767
ShionomisakiJapan 567352
ShirakawaJapan 1,120696
ShizuokaJapan 860534
SumotoJapan 549341
SuttsuJapan 1,553965
SuwaJapan 897557
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,28010,738
SavannakhetLaos 3,0661,905
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1315,053
SiluteLithuania 8,2665,137
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0885,647
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9196,164
SalimaMalawi 11,3307,041
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0951,924
SibuMalaysia 3,7562,334
SanMali 13,1238,155
SegouMali 13,2148,212
SikassoMali 13,3478,294
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2145,726
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,8487,984
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7701,721
SainshandMongolia 2,3161,439
SafiMorocco 11,7667,312
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0847,509
SittweMyanmar 3,9262,440
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0695,635
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7695,449
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1404,437
SaiqOman 7,1204,424
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7494,815
SurOman 6,9744,334
SialkotPakistan 5,2053,234
SibbiPakistan 5,9063,670
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,13011,887
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,88610,493
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4401,516
SandomierzPoland 8,5355,304
SniezkaPoland 8,8745,514
SuwalkiPoland 8,2585,131
SzczecinPoland 8,7525,439
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3227,035
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0107,463
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2218,837
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8526,122
Satu MareRomania 8,6425,371
SibiuRomania 8,6885,399
SulinaRomania 8,3475,187
SadrinskRussia 5,7493,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5584,697
SalekhardRussia 5,6873,534
SaratovRussia 6,9654,328
SejmcanRussia 3,8532,394
SelagoncyRussia 4,0362,508
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5331,574
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5781,602
SmolenskRussia 7,7084,790
SociRussia 7,7164,795
SortovalaRussia 7,4584,634
SuntarRussia 3,5532,208
SurgutRussia 5,2423,258
SverdlovskRussia 5,9323,686
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4444,004
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3498,917
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1208,153
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8465,497
SingaporeSingapore 4,3252,687
SliacSlovakia 8,8165,479
SeoulSouth Korea 765475
SineijuSouth Korea 1,118694
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7906,705
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4096,468
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4826,513
SevilleSpain 11,1266,914
SennarSudan 9,8496,120
ShambatSudan 9,8236,104
ShendiSudan 9,6816,016
StenseleSweden 7,8724,892
StockholmSweden 8,1895,089
StorlienSweden 8,1845,086
SundsvallSweden 8,0174,982
SantisSwitzerland 9,4805,891
SongeaTanzania 11,0656,876
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0701,908
SongkhlaThailand 4,0832,537
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5912,232
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0502,517
SurinThailand 3,2772,036
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9478,045
SokodeTogo 12,9968,076
SfaxTunisia 10,3376,423
SousseTunisia 10,2586,375
SamsunTurkey 8,0825,022
SiirtTurkey 7,8084,852
SivasTurkey 8,1055,036
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2663,893
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0246,229
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2805,767
SarataUkraine 8,3065,161
SarnyUkraine 8,2105,101
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0685,014
SumyUkraine 7,7334,805
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2124,482
SaltoUruguay 19,22911,949
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2785,765
Safford, AzUsa 10,4706,506
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,3017,022
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5907,823
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1656,938
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5156,534
Salem, InUsa 11,3477,051
Salem, OrUsa 8,7735,452
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7686,070
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2336,980
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5157,155
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9756,199
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2725,761
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2228,837
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5415,929
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,2926,396
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6806,015
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5885,958
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9107,401
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6926,644
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2257,597
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6566,622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1906,332
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3477,051
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6515,376
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6635,383
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0056,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5865,336
Selma, AlUsa 11,9597,432
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6307,227
Seymour, InUsa 11,3477,051
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4877,138
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7706,071
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5467,175
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5376,548
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4176,473
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0766,883
Southport, NcUsa 12,1757,566
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2536,993
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5587,182
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8636,750
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9445,558
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4486,493
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0986,897
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1476,927
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3173,304
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3736,446
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1666,938
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5656,565
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6017,209
State College, PaUsa 11,4957,143
State University, MsUsa 11,7637,310
State University, NmUsa 10,7526,681
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7177,281
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1096,282
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9716,818
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3355,801
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5766,572
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5687,188
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3137,030
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1837,571
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8995,530
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0116,842
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6796,636
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3177,032
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6953,539
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,0379,344
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2699,489
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,8479,848
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3967,703
SocotraYemen 8,0034,973
SenangaZambia 12,5227,781
SerenjeZambia 11,7137,279
SeshekeZambia 12,4957,764
SolweziZambia 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -