Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,88911,738
ReconquistaArgentina 19,02711,824
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,63311,579
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24410,716
RivadaviaArgentina 18,49711,494
RosarioArgentina 18,95611,779
RichmondAustralia 7,5264,677
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4454,005
RecifeBrazil 17,01310,572
RemansoBrazil 17,48510,865
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,99910,564
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,88411,735
Rio NegroBrazil 19,44112,081
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,52611,512
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8435,495
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8936,148
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4505,872
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4495,872
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7834,837
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Roberval, QcCanada 10,8646,751
RuoqiangChina 3,8912,418
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6229,086
RandersDenmark 8,7605,444
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,9748,684
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9528,670
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2708,868
RumipambaEcuador 15,4839,621
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8245,483
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9465,559
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9965,590
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9929,938
RostockGermany 8,8265,485
RhodesGreece 8,9685,573
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7785,455
ReykhólarIceland 9,0035,594
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1315,674
RamsarIran 7,1434,439
RashtIran 7,2134,482
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8116,097
RadicofaniItaly 9,6626,004
Resia PassItaly 9,4505,872
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5295,921
RivoltoItaly 9,3625,817
Rolle PassItaly 9,4125,849
RomeItaly 9,6866,019
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7136,036
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3475,809
RumoiJapan 1,7241,071
RigaLatvia 8,0414,997
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1745,079
RodriguesMauritius 9,1055,658
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3402,076
RabatMorocco 11,4727,129
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8022,363
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9458,044
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2015,718
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3415,805
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2015,717
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8575,504
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0705,636
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3965,839
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9855,584
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1625,693
RivasNicaragua 13,9028,639
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8813,654
RebolyRussia 7,3604,574
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5504,692
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0404,996
RagaSudan 10,8836,763
RashadSudan 10,1846,329
RenkSudan 10,0326,234
RumbekSudan 10,6126,595
RanongThailand 4,0322,506
Roi EtThailand 3,1831,978
RizeTurkey 7,7764,832
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0393,752
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2335,116
RomnyUkraine 7,8144,856
RovnoUkraine 8,2785,144
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1614,450
RochaUruguay 19,45512,089
Racine, WiUsa 10,9166,783
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9577,430
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0356,236
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0326,234
Reading, PaUsa 11,6087,213
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1215,668
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6075,970
Redding, CaUsa 9,0955,652
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9016,152
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3345,801
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1136,906
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8487,362
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8487,362
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7667,311
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5936,583
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2677,001
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5056,528
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9076,778
Rockville, InUsa 11,2086,965
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6436,613
Rome, GaUsa 11,8707,376
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9806,202
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8915,525
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8166,721
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7427,297
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0206,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -