Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0785,020
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4252,750
ParanaArgentina 18,99211,802
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,28011,981
PehuajoArgentina 18,77611,667
PergaminoArgentina 18,95611,779
PigeArgentina 18,65711,594
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,67011,602
PosadasArgentina 19,26911,974
PresidenciaArgentina 18,85411,716
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,10611,251
Punta IndioArgentina 19,17611,916
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1874,466
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8763,651
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9457,423
ParakouBenin 12,8487,984
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,24210,714
ParacatuBrazil 18,42711,451
ParanaBrazil 17,92511,139
ParanaguaBrazil 19,36512,034
ParanaibaBrazil 18,72011,633
ParintinsBrazil 16,74710,407
ParnaibaBrazil 16,77310,423
Passo FundoBrazil 19,59012,174
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,57111,540
PaulistanaBrazil 17,29410,747
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,31010,756
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,11511,257
PeixeBrazil 17,87511,108
PetrolinaBrazil 17,40210,814
PicosBrazil 17,19210,683
PiraiBrazil 18,89711,743
PirenopolisBrazil 18,29911,371
PompeuBrazil 18,59511,555
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,87711,730
Porto De MozBrazil 16,72010,390
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,44012,080
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,11310,634
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,81412,313
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,72711,016
PosseBrazil 18,07611,233
PlevenBulgaria 8,7985,467
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8655,509
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4112,119
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3885,212
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9906,829
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0026,215
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1986,958
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8006,090
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1825,706
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2545,129
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7894,840
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4905,897
ParronChile 18,03011,204
Puerto AysenChile 17,48210,864
Puerto MonttChile 17,64510,965
Punta ArenasChile 17,05910,601
PingbianChina 1,6121,002
PeralesColombia 15,2159,455
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,4439,597
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0978,760
PragueCzech Republic 9,0005,593
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,0508,731
PimentelDominican Republic 13,9998,699
PoloDominican Republic 14,0648,740
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9228,651
PichilingueEcuador 15,4289,587
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3519,539
PuyoEcuador 15,5719,676
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9385,554
ParisFrance 9,7256,043
PerpignanFrance 10,1946,335
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7476,679
Port-GentilGabon 13,0078,083
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6329,093
PotsdamGermany 8,9045,533
PatrasGreece 9,3215,792
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9554,943
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8436,117
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5839,062
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9898,693
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6938,509
PecsHungary 9,0465,622
PambanIndia 5,7983,603
PuneIndia 5,8053,607
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7742,966
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1212,561
PadovaItaly 9,4715,885
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4665,882
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9106,158
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9206,165
PantelleriaItaly 10,0956,273
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6085,971
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0466,243
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6025,967
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5455,931
PiacenzaItaly 9,6355,987
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6876,020
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5175,914
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7326,048
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5665,945
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7116,034
PrizziItaly 9,9316,171
PakseLaos 3,0711,909
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2592,646
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6275,982
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6375,989
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9632,463
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2235,731
PatheinMyanmar 3,9302,442
PutaoMyanmar 3,2071,993
PyiMyanmar 3,7762,347
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9024,289
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2255,733
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8475,497
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0645,632
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8088,580
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7947,950
PohangNorth Korea 537334
PyongyangNorth Korea 956594
PadidanPakistan 5,9833,718
PanjgurPakistan 6,3523,947
ParachinarPakistan 5,5683,460
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4804,027
PeshawarPakistan 5,4293,374
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,8713,027
PilarParaguay 19,04711,836
PiscoPeru 16,68110,366
PiuraPeru 15,6829,745
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,13410,647
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,6741,662
PoznanPoland 8,7015,407
PrzemyslPoland 8,5275,299
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9416,799
PortalegrePortugal 11,0376,858
Porto Portugal 10,9266,790
PavelecRussia 7,3204,549
PecoraRussia 6,1053,794
PermRussia 6,1893,846
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3222,065
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2814,524
PjatigorskRussia 7,4544,632
PoronajskRussia 2,2651,408
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7214,798
Providenja BayRussia 5,3113,301
PskovRussia 7,7644,825
PodorSenegal 13,5218,402
PopradSlovakia 8,7245,421
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1248,155
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5407,792
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4616,501
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8183,615
Port SudanSudan 9,1735,700
ParamariboSuriname 15,8479,848
PiteňSweden 7,6864,776
PalmyraSyria 8,2675,137
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1116,283
PhetchabunThailand 3,3762,098
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4312,132
PhraeThailand 3,3612,089
PhuketThailand 4,2052,613
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,1922,605
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5142,184
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8002,361
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1959,442
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8936,148
PoltavaUkraine 7,7994,846
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,35012,024
PradoUruguay 19,28911,986
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,37012,037
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2566,995
Pana, IlUsa 11,1696,940
Paoli, InUsa 11,3477,051
Paris, IlUsa 11,1626,936
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2086,343
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0297,475
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9816,202
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1556,932
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0376,858
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7666,690
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9915,587
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0917,514
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0226,849
Perry, OkUsa 11,0566,871
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6767,256
Philo, OhUsa 11,4207,096
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2976,399
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1646,316
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4917,141
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2476,368
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4016,464
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4387,108
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6017,209
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5987,207
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3847,074
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5725,948
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2476,368
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0236,850
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6487,238
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5865,335
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7557,304
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,5707,189
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5865,335
Portage, WiUsa 10,7446,676
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4257,099
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7575,442
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7356,671
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4577,119
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9455,558
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8447,360
Princeton, InUsa 11,3497,053
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5987,207
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4236,477
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5019,632
PetaukeZambia 11,6677,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -