Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9836,825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7747,317
OranArgentina 18,31411,380
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1043,793
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5574,074
OstendeBelgium 9,4995,903
ObidosBrazil 16,69510,374
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9518,048
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1046,900
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1066,901
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,68010,986
OdenseDenmark 8,8195,480
OtavaloEcuador 15,3979,568
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9304,928
OuluFinland 7,5464,689
OroomiehIran 7,5724,705
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9496,183
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6388,475
ObihiroJapan 1,7251,072
OfunatoJapan 1,351839
OitaJapan 251156
OkayamaJapan 507315
OkinoerabuJapan 454282
OmaezakiJapan 826513
OmuJapan 1,8461,147
OnahamaJapan 1,162722
OsakaJapan 617384
OshimaJapan 929577
OtaruJapan 1,6271,011
OwaseJapan 634394
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7577,306
OujoaMorocco 11,1336,918
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0014,350
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3335,800
OphirNew Zealand 9,3765,827
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1205,667
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4085,846
OcotalNicaragua 13,6658,492
OrlandNorway 8,2535,128
OsloNorway 8,4775,268
OhotskRussia 3,2702,032
OkhotskRussia 3,2702,032
OlekminskRussia 3,3212,063
OlenekRussia 4,2972,670
OmskRussia 5,1323,189
OnegaRussia 7,0214,363
OrenburgRussia 6,3553,949
OymyakonRussia 3,6722,282
OviedoSpain 10,5956,584
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0965,031
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0945,651
OdessaUkraine 8,2095,101
OvrucUkraine 8,0765,019
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7137,278
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Oakland, MdUsa 11,6357,230
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5505,934
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7096,655
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1576,933
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0746,882
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9066,777
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3966,460
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6555,378
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6586,623
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6466,616
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3027,023
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5817,818
Orono, MeUsa 11,3137,030
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7616,687
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2707,003
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0236,850
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9066,777
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4147,093
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0406,861
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3137,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -