Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6233,494
NeuquenArgentina 18,13811,271
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,87811,731
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7994,846
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,5603,455
Nowra RanAustralia 7,6614,760
NuriootpaAustralia 7,3674,578
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0928,135
NatitingouBenin 12,8778,002
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,79011,676
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0497,487
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4117,713
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1856,329
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8806,761
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4016,464
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4444,626
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0915,649
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8816,761
N’DjamenaChad 11,6027,209
NanchangChina 1,416880
NanjingChina 1,091678
NanningChina 2,3841,482
NicosiaCyprus 8,6375,367
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7765,453
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9898,693
NeybaDominican Republic 14,0198,712
NegeleEthiopia 9,7706,071
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4184,609
NandiFiji 7,4184,609
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8374,870
NancyFrance 9,5385,927
NantesFrance 10,0576,250
NiceFrance 9,8776,137
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8355,490
NurembergGermany 9,2175,727
NurnbergGermany 9,2195,729
NaxosGreece 9,1285,672
NanortalikGreenland 9,8446,117
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7306,046
NordGreenland 7,3254,552
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4025,842
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8348,597
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1913,226
New DelhiIndia 5,0773,155
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6485,996
NaganoJapan 943586
NagasakiJapan 168105
NagoJapan 566352
NagoyaJapan 756470
Naha, OkinawaJapan 618384
NaraJapan 642399
NazeJapan 330205
NemuroJapan 1,8991,180
NiigataJapan 1,089677
NikkoJapan 1,043648
NobeokaJapan 195121
NairobiKenya 10,4206,475
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9154,919
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9103,051
NidaLithuania 8,2935,153
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0306,233
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4396,487
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2386,983
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3147,031
NaraMali 13,1488,171
NioroMali 13,2868,256
NemaMauritania 13,0258,094
NouakchottMauritania 13,4498,357
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0914,407
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2215,730
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1915,711
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0355,615
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3005,779
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8588,611
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6227,222
NiameyNiger 12,5767,815
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6534,756
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2214,487
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1674,454
NawabshahPakistan 5,9853,719
NokkundiPakistan 6,4023,978
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,32411,387
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,0901,299
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2853,906
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3961,489
NikolaevRussia 8,0985,032
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,5731,599
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,8552,396
NizneangarskRussia 3,1711,970
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5972,235
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9153,676
NovgorodRussia 7,5764,708
NovosibirskRussia 4,5382,820
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7993,603
No. 6Sudan 9,5225,917
NyalaSudan 10,7356,671
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9971,862
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5142,184
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,0302,505
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,2702,032
NarathiwatThailand 4,0492,516
NigdeTurkey 8,3765,205
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7454,191
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9034,911
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1986,959
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1986,959
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5847,198
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7637,310
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1366,920
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5817,197
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6407,233
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3987,083
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6796,636
New London, WiUsa 10,7186,660
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9837,446
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9707,438
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5156,534
New YorkUsa 11,6017,209
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6437,235
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6287,226
Newark, NjUsa 11,6267,225
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6796,636
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0077,461
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9716,817
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9657,435
Newport, TnUsa 11,7697,313
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6803,530
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9497,425
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5196,537
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7815,457
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4346,484
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4146,471
Norton, KsUsa 10,5476,554
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2737,005
NdolaZambia 11,8487,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -