Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9773,714
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7453,570
MilianaAlgeria 10,7586,685
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5318,408
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3717,688
Malarg EArgentina 18,11411,256
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,98611,177
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,98111,795
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,83111,702
MendozaArgentina 18,20411,312
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,21111,316
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,24811,961
Mackay MoAustralia 6,1643,831
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9246,167
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9413,692
MeekatharraAustralia 6,5564,074
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8124,855
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,8304,866
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,3884,591
Mount GambierAustralia 7,7514,816
Mount IsaAustralia 5,8593,641
MuharraqBahrain 7,6114,729
MinskBelarus 8,0054,974
MogilevBelarus 7,8614,885
MaunBotswana 12,7047,894
MacapaBrazil 16,53210,273
MacauBrazil 16,80310,442
MaceioBrazil 17,21210,696
MachadoBrazil 18,88311,734
ManausBrazil 16,70510,381
MarabaBrazil 17,13310,646
MaringaBrazil 19,11411,878
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,72810,395
Monte AzulBrazil 18,08211,236
Monte SantoBrazil 17,46310,851
MonteiroBrazil 17,10310,628
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,29311,367
Morada NovaBrazil 16,87310,485
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,62110,950
MamfeCameroon 12,5367,790
MarouaCameroon 11,7837,322
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5525,314
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9936,831
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2465,746
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1084,417
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9944,968
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1675,696
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2817,010
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,9456,802
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1486,928
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1446,925
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4135,849
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3496,431
Morden, MbCanada 9,8706,133
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,0256,851
MoundouChad 11,7477,300
MatecanaColombia 15,1459,411
MoroniComoros 10,4066,466
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8085,474
MarstalDenmark 8,8555,503
Melville HallDominica 14,6669,113
MichesDominican Republic 14,0588,736
MocaDominican Republic 13,9618,675
MoncionDominican Republic 13,9328,657
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8648,615
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,0498,730
MilagroEcuador 15,5049,635
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3405,804
MinyaEgypt 9,2485,747
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7147,901
MassawaEritrea 9,1935,713
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9745,576
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0565,006
MarseilleFrance 10,0076,218
MontpellierFrance 10,0656,255
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,10710,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7417,296
MakokouGabon 12,5517,799
MayumbaGabon 13,0038,080
MitzicGabon 12,6597,866
MkamboGabon 12,4257,721
MoandaGabon 12,6407,855
MouilaGabon 12,8738,000
MagdeburgGermany 9,0005,593
MunichGermany 9,2615,755
MünsterGermany 9,2135,725
MethoniGreece 9,4155,850
MilosGreece 9,2215,730
MitiliniGreece 8,9205,543
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9215,544
MacentaGuinea 13,8618,613
MamouGuinea 13,8928,633
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0173,118
MiskolcHungary 8,7575,442
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0023,729
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8202,995
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8853,657
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2293,249
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,3592,088
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,5972,235
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,5192,808
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5472,825
MashhadIran 6,4103,983
Malin HeadIreland 9,5735,949
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7586,064
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5105,910
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7546,061
MilanItaly 9,6205,978
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6385,989
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7366,050
ManIvory Coast 13,8058,579
MaebashiJapan 990615
MaizuruJapan 658409
MatsumotoJapan 899559
MatsuyamaJapan 370230
MinamidaitojimaJapan 611380
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4501,523
MishimaJapan 910565
MitoJapan 1,097682
MiyakejimaJapan 918571
MiyakoJapan 1,407874
MiyakojimaJapan 871541
MiyakonojoJapan 9056
MiyazakiJapan 12980
MombetsuJapan 1,8471,148
MoriokaJapan 1,357843
MuroranJapan 1,550963
MurotomisakiJapan 426265
MutsuJapan 1,480920
Ma’AnJordan 8,7085,411
MafraqJordan 8,5505,313
MombasaKenya 10,3056,404
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4213,990
MaseruLesotho 12,7657,932
MonroviaLiberia 14,1128,769
MisratahLibya 10,2036,340
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3486,430
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6966,647
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4916,519
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7986,710
MakhangaMalawi 11,4287,102
MangochiMalawi 11,3057,025
MwmosaMalawi 11,3647,062
MzimbaMalawi 11,3187,033
MzuzuMalawi 11,2566,995
MalaccaMalaysia 4,3652,713
MersingMalaysia 4,2392,634
MiriMalaysia 3,4472,142
MaleMaldives 6,6344,123
MenakaMali 12,3907,699
MoptiMali 12,9738,062
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0383,131
MazatlanMexico 11,4647,124
MeridaMexico 12,8147,963
Mexico CityMexico 12,2957,640
MonterreyMexico 11,7117,277
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1247,534
MaantyMongolia 2,6341,637
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6221,629
MatadMongolia 2,1651,346
MurenMongolia 3,2302,007
MarrakechMorocco 11,7607,308
MeknesMorocco 11,4187,095
MideltMorocco 11,4787,132
MaputoMozambique 12,1527,552
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8296,729
MandalayMyanmar 3,5372,198
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6162,247
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8612,399
MindatMyanmar 3,7662,341
MonywaMyanmar 3,6222,251
MyeikMyanmar 3,8612,399
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2742,035
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3875,833
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0325,613
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2625,756
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3725,824
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8038,577
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8378,599
MagariaNiger 12,0647,497
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7887,325
MaradiNiger 12,1817,569
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7897,326
MakurdiNigeria 12,4647,745
MinnaNigeria 12,5037,769
Mokp’oNorth Korea 538334
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9044,912
MajisOman 7,1484,442
MasirahOman 7,1184,423
Muscat  Oman 7,0354,372
MultanPakistan 5,5583,454
MurreePakistan 5,2713,276
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,3782,720
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,52211,510
MoyobambaPeru 16,0249,958
MactanPhilippines 2,4181,503
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,0841,295
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8216,724
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3317,663
MagadanRussia 3,4962,172
MahackalaRussia 7,1594,449
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2953,912
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2943,911
MarkovoRussia 4,6172,869
MinusinskRussia 3,9522,456
MogocaRussia 2,6391,640
MoscowRussia 7,3374,559
MurmanskRussia 7,0654,390
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6765,391
MatamSenegal 13,5098,394
MogadishuSomalia 9,4105,848
MadridSpain 10,7346,670
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7456,677
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3516,432
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1156,907
MelillaSpain 11,1506,929
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8136,719
MalakalSudan 10,2676,380
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3007,643
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6756,012
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4952,172
Mae SariangThailand 3,5612,213
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5912,232
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,0611,902
MalatyaTurkey 8,0885,026
MersinTurkey 8,4425,246
MuglaTurkey 8,8995,530
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5505,935
ManstonUk 9,5645,943
MeloUruguay 19,57412,163
MercedesUruguay 19,19811,930
MontevideoUruguay 19,29011,987
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0587,493
Madison, FlUsa 12,2527,614
Madison, InUsa 11,3917,079
Madison, NeUsa 10,5406,550
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8106,717
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7996,710
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7936,707
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3187,033
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9306,792
Marion, InUsa 11,1576,933
Marion, NcUsa 11,8127,340
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5676,566
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5077,151
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,6727,253
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1533,824
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4607,121
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6816,016
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3157,031
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6737,254
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8166,721
Medford, WiUsa 10,5796,574
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1806,326
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5237,160
Mena, ArUsa 11,3137,030
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8377,356
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4577,119
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0626,874
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8868,008
Midland, TxUsa 11,0776,883
Milan, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2806,388
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7016,028
Milford, DeUsa 11,7757,317
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0597,494
Millen, GaUsa 12,1267,535
Millport, OhUsa 11,3607,059
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5567,181
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8906,767
Minden, NeUsa 10,5196,537
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4736,508
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0306,854
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1995,716
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0167,467
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9116,780
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9296,791
Monroe, NcUsa 11,9687,437
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9627,433
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2276,355
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6727,253
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1137,527
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8127,340
Moro, OrUsa 8,8985,530
Morris, MnUsa 10,2436,365
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7567,305
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0866,889
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9096,779
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9116,780
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,3357,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3017,023
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6287,226
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9406,798
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,1716,942
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,0089,326
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,8049,199
MaracayVenezuela 15,0189,332
MaturinVenezuela 15,2339,466
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,9179,270
MeridaVenezuela 15,0279,338
MagoyeZambia 12,1087,524
MansaZambia 11,7267,287
MbalaZambia 11,3657,062
MfuweZambia 11,5537,179
MisamfuZambia 11,4437,111
MonguZambia 12,4897,761
MpikaZambia 11,5257,162
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5147,155
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0237,471
MumbwaZambia 12,0987,518
MwinilungaZambia 12,1817,569
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0147,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -