Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2896,393
LuandaAngola 13,0838,130
LuenaAngola 12,6127,837
La PlataArgentina 19,14811,899
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,13811,271
La RiojaArgentina 18,36111,410
LaboulayeArgentina 18,69811,619
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,19210,683
Las LomitasArgentina 18,72211,634
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2805,145
LavertonAustralia 7,8314,866
LearmonthAustralia 6,1953,850
LongreachAustralia 6,2623,891
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2623,891
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6144,732
Low HeadAustralia 8,2185,107
LinzAustria 9,1355,677
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9295,549
LerwickUk 8,9315,550
La PazBolivia 17,52810,892
LavrasBrazil 18,80511,686
LencoisBrazil 17,76811,041
LinharesBrazil 18,38011,422
LondrinaBrazil 19,12611,885
LomBulgaria 8,8645,508
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0505,624
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5366,547
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Langara, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0166,224
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0775,641
London, OnCanada 11,1536,931
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6845,396
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0945,651
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4967,765
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,95511,157
LanzhouChina 2,4931,549
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7382,323
Las GaviotasColombia 15,4419,595
LimonCosta Rica 14,2178,835
LarnacaCyprus 8,6265,360
LimassolCyprus 8,6835,396
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8867,386
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9917,451
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8795,518
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1218,775
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9808,687
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,0928,757
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8928,633
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3389,531
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6949,752
LuxorEgypt 9,2225,730
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4298,345
Laucala BayFiji 7,5234,675
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6104,729
Le MansFrance 9,9036,154
LilleFrance 9,5455,931
LyonFrance 9,8406,115
LambarnGabon 12,8737,999
LastourvilleGabon 12,6527,862
LibrevilleGabon 12,8727,999
LeipzigGermany 9,0095,598
LindenbergGermany 8,8605,506
LamiaGreece 9,2295,735
LarissaGreece 9,1845,707
LemnosGreece 8,9815,581
LimnosGreece 8,9675,572
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5819,061
LabeGuinea 13,8258,591
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9564,323
La CeibaHonduras 13,4548,360
La MesaHonduras 13,4098,332
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8893,038
LudhianaIndia 5,1233,184
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1476,306
LatinaItaly 9,6896,021
LatronicoItaly 9,5925,960
LecceItaly 9,4395,865
LodwarKenya 10,2706,382
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0841,916
LiepajaLatvia 8,2215,108
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2095,101
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4655,882
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1805,705
LabuanMalaysia 3,2872,042
LuqaMalta 9,9936,210
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7759,181
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1066,901
LashioMyanmar 3,3392,075
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2995,778
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2365,739
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3685,822
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2695,760
LagosNigeria 12,9898,072
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5275,299
LillehammerNorway 8,4065,223
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2503,262
La VictoriaParaguay 18,72511,636
LimaPeru 16,48310,243
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1241,320
LisbonPortugal 11,1746,944
LeninbadRussia 5,4503,387
LevsiRussia 5,6383,504
LungiSierra Leone 14,1208,774
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2705,760
LanzaroteSpain 12,3077,647
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4976,523
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5915,960
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5965,963
LatakiaSyria 8,4205,232
LampangThailand 3,4122,120
LoeiThailand 3,2622,027
Lop BuriThailand 3,5272,192
LomeTogo 13,1958,199
LeemingUk 9,4415,867
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9295,549
London, EnglandUk 9,6295,984
London-GatwickUk 9,6465,994
LynehamUk 9,7016,028
L’VovUkraine 8,4555,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1675,075
LozovajaUkraine 7,7154,794
LubnyUkraine 7,8794,896
LuckUkraine 8,3105,164
LuganskUkraine 7,5334,681
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6556,621
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9296,791
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8527,365
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7877,324
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3487,673
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2616,998
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7386,052
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0486,865
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4057,087
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7736,695
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8166,099
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8896,145
Laramie, WyUsa 10,1136,285
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6157,218
Larned, KsUsa 10,7726,694
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5376,548
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8876,144
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7077,275
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9066,777
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,4767,131
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5056,528
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1006,898
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9596,810
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2476,368
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4787,133
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8127,340
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6797,257
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6997,270
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0595,629
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,3967,081
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9596,810
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7407,295
Libby, MtUsa 9,0105,599
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6536,620
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,6727,253
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1456,305
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4347,105
Llano, TxUsa 11,3597,058
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8296,108
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8066,094
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8036,092
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5546,558
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9747,441
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4377,107
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7637,310
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4976,523
Lowville, NyUsa 11,2677,002
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9636,812
Luling, TxUsa 11,5547,180
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0706,258
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7947,329
LivingstoneZambia 12,3707,687
LundaziZambia 11,3797,071
LusakaZambia 11,9957,454
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9927,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -