Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6263,496
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0223,742
KhostAfghanistan 5,5953,477
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5973,478
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,51310,261
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9634,327
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2395,741
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3324,557
KandiBenin 12,6917,886
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5745,328
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4776,510
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4766,510
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6835,396
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9836,203
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1896,953
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7534,196
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7564,819
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9266,168
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1146,906
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9243,060
KashiChina 4,9343,066
KunmingChina 2,7871,732
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6167,840
KhargaEgypt 9,4185,853
KosseirEgypt 9,0625,631
KajaaniFinland 7,4794,647
KuopioFinland 7,5454,689
KuusamoFinland 7,3384,560
KarlsruheGermany 9,3995,841
KasselGermany 9,1715,699
KonstanzGermany 9,4565,876
KumasiGhana 13,3898,320
KalamataGreece 9,3775,827
KerkiraGreece 9,3595,816
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3545,813
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0885,647
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4945,278
KankanGuinea 13,6938,509
KindiaGuinea 13,9748,683
KissidougouGuinea 13,8308,594
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2814,524
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8821,169
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8821,170
KeszthelyHungary 9,0585,628
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0865,646
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2472,639
KotaIndia 5,3263,310
KozhikodeIndia 6,0043,731
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,6632,898
KermanIran 6,8674,267
KermanshahIran 7,5454,688
Khoram AbadIran 7,4894,654
KilkennyIreland 9,8236,104
KingstonJamaica 13,8278,592
KagoshimaJapan 4025
KanazawaJapan 831517
KaruizawaJapan 948589
KatsuuraJapan 1,026638
KawaguchikoJapan 916569
KitamiesashiJapan 1,8571,154
KobeJapan 597371
KochiJapan 398247
KofuJapan 908564
KumagayaJapan 999621
KumamotoJapan 176110
KumejimaJapan 646401
KureJapan 391243
KushiroJapan 1,8001,118
KutchanJapan 1,589988
KyotoJapan 655407
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4302,753
KitaleKenya 10,4516,494
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7104,791
KufraLibya 10,1036,278
KaunasLithuania 8,1655,074
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2625,134
KybartaiLithuania 8,2375,119
KarongaMalawi 11,1856,951
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,0362,508
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,1841,979
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3432,699
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0462,514
KuantanMalaysia 4,1672,589
KuchingMalaysia 3,9212,436
KayesMali 13,4968,386
KeniebaMali 13,6208,463
KidalMali 12,2567,616
KitaMali 13,4798,376
KoutiaMali 13,2478,232
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6082,863
KisinevMoldova 8,2975,156
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0711,287
KhatgalMongolia 3,2732,034
KhovdMongolia 3,7492,330
KhujirtMongolia 2,9191,814
KhutagMongolia 3,0571,899
KenitraMorocco 11,4417,109
KalewaMyanmar 3,6532,270
KathaMyanmar 3,4212,126
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0362,508
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8992,423
KengtungMyanmar 3,2402,014
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4132,121
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4968,387
KathmanduNepal 4,3382,696
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8084,231
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1085,660
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2685,759
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1455,683
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0895,648
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2375,740
KanoNigeria 12,1627,558
KangnungNorth Korea 733455
KarasjokNorway 7,3204,549
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5515,314
KristiansandNorway 8,7255,422
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3655,198
KhasabOman 7,1064,416
KarachiPakistan 6,1733,836
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1553,825
KhanpurPakistan 5,6803,530
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0843,781
KororPalau 2,6961,675
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7295,425
KlodzkoPoland 8,8455,497
KoszalinPoland 8,6175,355
KrakowPoland 8,6865,397
KalakanRussia 2,8581,776
KaliningradRussia 8,3525,190
KamenskoeRussia 4,3072,676
KandalaksaRussia 7,1584,448
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6744,148
KazanRussia 6,6464,130
KemRussia 7,1434,439
KerchRussia 7,8724,892
KhabarovskRussia 1,9611,218
KirenskRussia 3,3992,112
KirovRussia 6,5594,076
KljuciRussia 3,6522,269
KolpasevRussia 4,6452,886
KorfRussia 4,1582,584
KostromaRussia 7,0864,403
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9903,101
KotlasRussia 6,6664,142
KrasnodarRussia 7,6954,782
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0233,743
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1073,795
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9932,482
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2633,892
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6234,116
KurganRussia 5,6393,504
KurskRussia 7,5964,720
KyraRussia 2,5451,581
KigaliRwanda 11,0876,889
KoldaSenegal 13,8658,616
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9218,651
KosiceSlovakia 8,6865,398
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9838,068
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,050652
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8043,607
KadugliSudan 10,3596,437
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7146,036
KassalaSudan 9,4825,892
KhartoumSudan 9,8266,106
KostiSudan 9,9596,188
KalmarSweden 8,4435,247
KaresuandoSweden 7,4794,648
KarlstadSweden 8,3985,219
KristianstadSweden 8,5955,341
KamishliSyria 7,9084,914
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6732,283
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5502,206
Khon KaenThailand 3,2312,008
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6232,251
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,3912,107
KairouanTunisia 10,3056,404
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2205,108
KarsTurkey 7,6004,723
KastamonuTurkey 8,2645,136
KayseriTurkey 8,2745,141
KonyaTurkey 8,5395,306
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2713,897
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2073,857
KinlossUk 9,2325,737
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6794,772
KievUkraine 8,0144,980
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7874,839
KirovogradUkraine 8,0064,975
KlepininoUkraine 8,0154,981
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8984,908
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3295,176
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9634,948
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0516,867
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0915,649
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8956,770
Keene, NhUsa 11,4507,115
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2416,985
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6186,598
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9338,037
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2376,361
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1213,804
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9996,835
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0757,503
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0225,606
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7437,297
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3743,961
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8443,631
KabompoZambia 12,3027,645
KabweZambia 11,9447,422
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9387,418
KafirondaZambia 11,8777,381
KaomaZambia 12,3097,649
KasamaZambia 11,4607,122
KasempaZambia 12,1427,545
KawambwaZambia 11,6327,228
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9627,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -