Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6073,484
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5183,429
JuninArgentina 18,90711,749
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,11211,877
JacobinaBrazil 17,58810,930
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,81710,450
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,91710,513
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,46511,474
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,78511,673
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8855,521
JiuquanChina 3,0121,872
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1398,786
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9838,689
JimaniDominican Republic 14,0148,709
JoensuuFinland 7,4664,639
JokioinenFinland 7,8474,876
JyvskylFinland 7,6614,761
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8415,494
JulianehbGreenland 9,7826,078
JagdalpurIndia 5,0013,108
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,8533,016
JerusalemIsrael 8,6625,382
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8738,621
JosNigeria 12,2847,634
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2005,096
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1885,088
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8973,665
JhelumPakistan 5,2673,273
JiwaniPakistan 6,6454,129
JuliacaPeru 17,29610,748
JakutskRussia 3,4202,125
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2004,474
JenisejskRussia 4,1602,585
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,9651,221
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,0411,268
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2579,481
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8785,517
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8325,488
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5547,801
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1936,956
JubaSudan 10,5486,555
JokkmokkSweden 7,6774,770
JönköpingSweden 8,4755,266
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4815,270
JendoubaTunisia 10,3296,419
JerbaTunisia 10,3946,459
JerseyUk 9,9076,156
JaltaUkraine 8,0765,019
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7687,313
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5317,166
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3637,683
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0696,878
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5057,149
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -