Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9076,778
In SalahAlgeria 11,4757,131
InnsbruckAustria 9,3665,820
IbiriteBrazil 18,64311,585
IguatuBrazil 17,04210,590
IlheusBrazil 17,88811,116
ImperatrizBrazil 17,14510,654
IndaialBrazil 19,52712,134
IpameriBrazil 18,50111,496
IraiBrazil 19,44612,084
IreceBrazil 17,65310,970
ItaberabaBrazil 17,72811,016
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,75610,412
ItaitubaBrazil 16,94210,528
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,37111,416
ItaperunaBrazil 18,65211,591
ItapevaBrazil 19,19811,930
ItirucuBrazil 17,78911,054
ItuacuBrazil 17,89411,119
IvinhemaBrazil 18,93511,767
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2104,481
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6956,024
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0484,380
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3205,792
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3094,542
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,65210,969
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2758,870
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,84810,470
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9198,649
IzobambaEcuador 15,4309,588
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9775,578
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4828,378
IoanninaGreece 9,2915,774
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8415,494
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4865,274
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4303,374
IranshahrIran 6,6554,136
IstranaItaly 9,4385,865
IidaJapan 843524
IizukaJapan 268166
IrakoJapan 736457
IriomotejimaJapan 995618
IrozakiJapan 879547
IshigakijimaJapan 979608
IshinomakiJapan 1,280795
IwamizawaJapan 1,6691,037
IzuharaJapan 339211
IrbidJordan 8,5735,327
IfraneMorocco 11,4317,104
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4445,869
IlorinNigeria 12,7487,922
InchonNorth Korea 768478
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1864,466
IslamabadPakistan 5,3053,296
IquitosPeru 16,0869,996
IloiloPhilippines 2,4211,505
IasiRomania 8,3775,206
IcaRussia 3,3492,081
IlirnejRussia 4,6972,919
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,4051,495
IrkutskRussia 3,1441,954
Ivdel’Russia 5,9343,687
IbizaSpain 10,5966,585
IspartaTurkey 8,7035,408
IstanbulTurkey 8,6295,362
IzmirTurkey 8,9165,541
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4785,268
IzmailUkraine 8,3975,218
Imperial, NeUsa 10,3526,433
Independence, KsUsa 11,0276,852
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2897,015
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2667,001
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7826,700
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1346,297
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4937,763
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6836,638
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5996,586
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3747,068
IsokaZambia 11,3137,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -