Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2543,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8766,759
HuamboAngola 13,0628,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5113,425
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4255,235
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4275,237
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9823,717
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9557,429
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1234,426
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4577,120
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4337,105
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1836,949
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5536,558
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1856,951
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1705,077
Hope, BcCanada 8,5945,341
HaikouChina 2,3621,468
HailarChina 2,1881,359
HamiChina 3,4752,159
HetanChina 4,6242,873
HavanaCuba 13,0508,109
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0758,746
HigueyDominican Republic 14,1118,769
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9818,688
HelwanEgypt 9,0935,650
HurguadaEgypt 9,0515,625
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9535,563
HelsinkiFinland 7,8294,865
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8044,850
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9226,787
HamburgGermany 8,9695,574
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9705,574
HannoverGermany 9,0725,637
HelgolandGermany 9,0315,612
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3465,808
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2525,749
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0905,649
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4674,640
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1194,424
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9695,574
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4193,368
HaifaIsrael 8,6275,361
HaboroJapan 1,7641,096
HachijojimaJapan 915569
HachinoheJapan 1,441895
HagiJapan 365227
HakodateJapan 1,497930
HamadaJapan 436271
HamamatsuJapan 792492
HikoneJapan 710441
HimejiJapan 568353
HiradoJapan 244152
HirooJapan 1,6841,046
HiroshimaJapan 403250
HitaJapan 236146
HitoyoshiJapan 11471
HunLibya 10,3606,438
HomboriMali 12,7287,909
HomalinMyanmar 3,5282,193
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6672,279
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2845,769
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3265,795
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4365,863
HororataNew Zealand 9,3365,802
HyderabadPakistan 6,0153,738
HuanucoPeru 16,39210,186
HelPoland 8,4525,252
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9631,220
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4693,398
HatangaRussia 4,8182,994
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0103,735
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2549,479
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3405,183
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9255,546
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5183,429
HaejuSouth Korea 862536
HyesanSouth Korea 1,143710
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8203,616
HalaibSudan 9,0755,639
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5645,943
HudeibaSudan 9,5855,956
HaparandaSweden 7,5524,693
HarnosandSweden 7,9914,966
HamaSyria 8,3635,197
HassakahSyria 7,9724,954
Hua HinThailand 3,7362,321
HakkariTurkey 7,6794,772
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4345,863
HersonUkraine 8,0785,019
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2915,152
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6197,220
Hanover, NhUsa 11,3457,050
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3017,023
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5907,202
Hart, MiUsa 10,8706,755
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5427,172
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4736,508
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1067,523
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Hays, KsUsa 10,6886,641
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6586,623
Helena, MtUsa 9,3435,806
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2677,002
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9747,441
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9107,401
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2906,394
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5447,174
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0107,463
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1806,326
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6727,253
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2096,965
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1036,900
Holly, CoUsa 10,5976,585
Homer, AkUsa 6,4023,978
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1336,918
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4807,134
Horton, KsUsa 10,8216,724
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1336,297
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6977,268
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8886,766
Houma, LaUsa 11,9787,444
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6737,254
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5577,182
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7237,285
Huron, SdUsa 10,2736,384
HanoiVietnam 2,6831,667
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3292,069
HarareZimbabwe 11,8777,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -