Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6513,512
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7273,559
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9746,820
General PicoArgentina 18,62411,573
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,15411,902
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5339,652
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9214,922
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8814,276
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,2643,893
GrazAustria 9,1495,685
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3394,560
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2314,493
GomelBelarus 7,8884,902
GrodnoBelarus 8,2275,112
GaranhunsBrazil 17,17710,674
GoianiaBrazil 18,39111,428
GoiasBrazil 18,30811,377
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,43011,452
GrajauBrazil 17,16310,665
GuairaBrazil 19,10011,869
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,81310,448
GuaratingaBrazil 18,10111,248
GarouaCameroon 11,9337,415
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0836,887
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3875,833
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4925,277
Golden, BcCanada 8,7345,428
Goose, NfCanada 10,5536,558
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8206,724
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3805,208
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3987,083
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1866,951
GanzhouChina 1,6081,000
GuangzhouChina 1,8851,171
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9468,666
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4879,624
GonderEthiopia 9,5555,938
GourdonFrance 10,1096,282
GrenobleFrance 9,8416,115
GeisenheimGermany 9,3475,809
GorlitzGermany 8,8885,523
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2086,965
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3078,269
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6889,749
GoaIndia 5,9603,704
GuwahatiIndia 3,8012,362
GelaItaly 9,9246,167
GenoaItaly 9,7246,042
GhediItaly 9,5645,943
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4845,893
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6505,996
GrossetoItaly 9,7166,038
GrottaglieItaly 9,4705,885
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9336,172
GuidoniaItaly 9,6686,008
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7838,565
GifuJapan 756470
GaoMali 12,5327,787
GuamMariana Islands 2,4711,536
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8887,387
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0157,466
GuaymasMexico 10,7816,699
GaluutMongolia 3,0921,921
GemertNetherlands 9,3405,804
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7465,435
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2755,764
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,1995,716
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2175,727
GayaNiger 12,5937,825
GardermoenNorway 8,4435,247
GeiloNorway 8,5395,306
GdanskPoland 8,4775,268
GalatiRomania 8,4465,248
Gor’KijRussia 6,9584,324
GorznyjRussia 7,2854,527
GridinoRussia 7,1044,415
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9415,556
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,25010,720
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2686,381
GijonSpain 10,5666,566
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6296,605
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6576,001
GoteborgSweden 8,5805,331
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5815,332
GothenburgSweden 8,5805,332
GunnarnSweden 7,8544,881
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7346,049
GabesTunisia 10,4396,487
GafsaTunisia 10,4856,516
GiresunTurkey 7,9444,936
GoztepeTurkey 8,6285,361
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6024,102
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7734,209
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4195,853
GajvoronUkraine 8,1685,076
GeniceskUkraine 7,9474,938
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8157,342
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0873,783
Galva, IlUsa 10,9596,810
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7647,310
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5225,917
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5717,190
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3787,070
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4235,856
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0367,479
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5046,527
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4646,502
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0216,227
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8697,375
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5606,562
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1086,281
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9976,834
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9535,564
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1626,936
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3165,789
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7356,671
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2526,992
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8157,342
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8887,387
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5377,169
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6567,243
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2957,019
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3987,083
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3547,055
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9107,401
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9817,445
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0606,873
Groton, CtUsa 11,6597,245
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6804,151
GuanareVenezuela 15,0549,354
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1829,434
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1719,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -