Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4473,385
FarahAfghanistan 6,3213,928
FormosaArgentina 19,01111,814
ForrestAustralia 6,9094,293
FrancistownBotswana 12,3847,695
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,47010,235
FloraniaBrazil 16,91310,510
FlorestaBrazil 17,24410,715
FlorianoBrazil 17,20410,690
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,59112,174
FormosaBrazil 18,24911,340
FortalezaBrazil 16,74410,405
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,22011,943
FrancaBrazil 18,80211,684
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2325,737
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5185,293
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6635,383
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9724,954
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0125,600
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8714,891
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3935,215
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3175,168
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2616,998
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2727,004
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3205,792
FayaChad 10,8566,746
FamagustaCyprus 8,5885,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9125,538
FarafraEgypt 9,5375,926
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6237,844
FichtelbergGermany 9,0495,623
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3015,780
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1795,704
FrederikshbGreenland 9,6435,992
FaranahGuinea 13,8268,592
FalconaraItaly 9,5125,911
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6295,984
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5265,920
FonniItaly 10,0256,230
FrontoneItaly 9,5585,940
FrosinoneItaly 9,6586,001
FukauraJapan 1,355842
FukueJapan 211131
FukuiJapan 764475
FukuokaJapan 258160
FukushimaJapan 1,178732
FukuyamaJapan 449279
FushikiJapan 874543
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0183,118
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6186,598
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8386,735
FunchalMadeira 12,1187,530
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7719,179
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3837,073
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4785,268
FaroPortugal 11,2707,003
FerganaRussia 5,2783,280
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1208,774
FalunSweden 8,2185,107
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5145,912
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9634,948
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5134,047
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6916,644
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8816,761
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5156,534
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1266,292
Farmington, MeUsa 11,2907,015
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4726,508
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2536,992
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1716,320
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7006,649
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2246,975
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0357,479
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3967,703
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3567,678
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8756,136
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2516,992
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1946,335
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0606,873
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7896,704
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2066,342
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6046,589
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3086,406
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7277,908
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9946,832
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2636,999
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1916,954
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,3207,034
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5397,170
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4877,138
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8697,375
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3987,083
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8097,338
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5195,915
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1456,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -