Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2006,960
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8266,728
DavisAntarctica 11,8987,393
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2963,291
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8593,019
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9953,725
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3164,547
DhakaBangladesh 3,9962,483
D’UccleBelgium 9,4655,882
DiamantinaBrazil 18,44311,461
DiamantinoBrazil 18,01711,196
DouradosBrazil 18,89011,738
DoualaCameroon 12,6117,837
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9196,785
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6165,976
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0336,856
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7655,447
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8216,724
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0486,244
DuianChina 3,0141,873
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2795,766
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0775,641
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8918,632
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,0248,715
DabaaEgypt 9,2605,754
DakhlaEgypt 9,5495,934
DijonFrance 9,7096,033
DresdenGermany 8,9555,565
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8144,855
DebrecenHungary 8,7425,432
DalatangiIceland 8,8385,492
DaltonganjIndia 4,5912,853
DarbhangaIndia 4,3382,696
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4402,138
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4302,132
DumkaIndia 4,2802,659
DwarkaIndia 6,0803,778
DezfulIran 7,5314,680
DublinIreland 9,7076,032
DecimomannuItaly 10,1016,277
DobbiacoItaly 9,3565,814
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6448,478
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6105,350
DagorettiKenya 10,4196,475
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9524,942
DedzaMalawi 11,3917,078
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6481,645
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4271,508
DaweiMyanmar 3,7832,351
De BiltNetherlands 9,3225,793
De KooyNetherlands 9,2755,764
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2735,762
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2435,743
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3365,801
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7465,435
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4745,887
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6285,362
DalbandinPakistan 6,2493,883
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5543,451
DirPakistan 5,3763,341
DroshPakistan 5,3733,339
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9661,222
DohaQatar 7,5764,708
DorohoiRomania 8,4125,227
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4663,397
DudinkaRussia 5,0533,140
DzardzanRussia 4,1862,601
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6544,756
DakarSenegal 13,8538,608
DaruSierra Leone 14,0068,703
DurbanSouth Africa 12,4887,760
DamazinSudan 9,8826,141
DongolaSudan 9,7996,089
DamascusSyria 8,4735,265
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4725,264
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0785,020
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5683,460
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5076,529
DjerbaTunisia 10,4146,471
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9494,940
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3195,791
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5725,948
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8194,859
DonetskUkraine 7,6554,757
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2334,494
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8667,374
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,7357,292
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,3357,044
Danville, IlUsa 11,1626,936
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0547,490
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9065,534
David City, NeUsa 10,5986,586
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3467,050
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0045,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1047,522
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7436,054
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1166,908
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3687,064
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3797,071
Delphine, InUsa 11,1136,906
Denton, MdUsa 11,7427,297
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2836,390
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7526,681
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8286,107
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1786,325
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1486,928
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5597,183
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3995,840
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8846,764
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7366,672
Dover, DeUsa 11,7427,297
Dover, TnUsa 11,5367,169
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3377,045
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8156,721
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3436,428
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3017,023
Durham, NhUsa 11,4767,131
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9218,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -