Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0073,733
ChlefAlgeria 10,8196,723
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4866,516
CeresArgentina 18,83311,703
ChamicalArgentina 18,43011,452
ChepesArgentina 18,41111,441
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,78811,054
ConcordiaArgentina 19,22511,947
CórdobaArgentina 18,63711,581
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,64011,583
CorrientesArgentina 19,04011,832
CairnsAustralia 5,6013,481
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6624,761
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4904,033
CedunaAustralia 7,0584,386
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6344,122
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8763,652
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1674,454
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2133,240
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2594,511
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8814,276
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9232,438
CharnocksBarbados 14,9769,306
CotonouBenin 13,0868,132
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,57411,542
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,82311,697
CabroboBrazil 17,26710,730
CaceresBrazil 18,14011,272
CaetiteBrazil 17,96911,166
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,98010,552
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,71611,630
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,17111,913
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,98311,796
Campos SalesBrazil 17,14810,656
CanavieirasBrazil 17,96611,164
CaparaoBrazil 18,58711,550
CapinopolisBrazil 18,61611,568
CaratingaBrazil 18,53311,517
CaravelasBrazil 18,17811,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,02411,201
CarolinaBrazil 17,34410,778
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,29411,989
CataguasesBrazil 18,71511,629
CatalaoBrazil 18,55011,527
CatanduvaBrazil 18,88611,736
CaxiasBrazil 17,00610,567
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,74112,267
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,80110,440
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,76011,658
ChapecoBrazil 19,47412,101
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,78311,051
CipoBrazil 17,49310,870
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,45510,847
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,51711,506
CordeiroBrazil 18,75711,656
CorrentinaBrazil 17,97311,168
CorumbaBrazil 18,45111,465
CoximBrazil 18,50711,500
CrateusBrazil 16,96410,541
CuiabaBrazil 18,15011,279
CuritibaBrazil 19,36312,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9105,537
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9864,963
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3305,177
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0825,644
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8355,490
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5905,959
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2934,532
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5406,550
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6676,628
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0486,866
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2927,017
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2867,013
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1706,941
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8915,525
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1386,300
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4826,514
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2005,717
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4574,634
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6015,345
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8695,511
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5976,585
Comox, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0005,593
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9795,580
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9145,539
ChicoChile 17,47810,861
ChillanChile 17,87611,109
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,78311,051
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,97611,170
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,44410,840
Curico-General FreireChile 17,97311,169
ChangchunChina 1,467912
ChangduChina 3,1391,951
ChangshaChina 1,7171,067
ChengduChina 2,5021,555
ChongqingChina 2,2821,418
Camilo DazaColombia 15,0269,337
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3205,792
CamagueyCuba 13,4318,346
CasablancaCuba 13,0358,100
ChebCzech Republic 9,1055,658
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6985,405
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9598,674
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,0038,702
CotuiDominican Republic 14,0068,704
CanarEcuador 15,5899,687
CairoEgypt 9,0735,638
CaenFrance 9,8296,108
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9186,163
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9919,937
CocobeachGabon 12,8207,967
CologneGermany 9,3225,793
ChiosGreece 8,9955,589
CorfuGreece 9,3595,816
ConakryGuinea 14,0678,741
CatacamasHonduras 13,5888,444
CholutecaHonduras 13,6488,481
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4933,413
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8172,372
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8172,372
ChahbaharIran 6,7454,191
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7856,080
ClonesIreland 9,6746,012
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7226,041
CorkIreland 9,9336,173
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9386,175
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1036,278
CameriItaly 9,6495,996
CampobassoItaly 9,5775,951
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0106,220
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0856,267
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1036,278
Cape MeleItaly 9,7976,088
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6445,993
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8396,114
CerviaItaly 9,5335,924
CiampinoItaly 9,6916,022
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6315,985
Cisa PassItaly 9,6566,000
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7216,041
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3745,825
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8896,145
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5955,963
ChibaJapan 1,029639
ChichibuJapan 967601
ChichijimaJapan 1,243773
ChoshiJapan 1,097682
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4655,260
ChilekaMalawi 11,4007,084
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4327,104
ChitipaMalawi 11,2296,978
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0756,882
ComitanMexico 13,0578,114
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4662,154
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2951,426
ChoirMongolia 2,5351,575
CasablancaMorocco 11,5657,187
ChindeMozambique 11,4187,095
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2132,618
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5465,311
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4665,882
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3575,814
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1475,684
CondegaNicaragua 13,6938,509
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5842,848
ChejuNorth Korea 433269
ChunchonNorth Korea 774481
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 591367
ChhorPakistan 5,8823,655
ChitralPakistan 5,3613,332
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,21711,942
ConcepcionParaguay 18,85911,719
CajamarcaPeru 16,0009,943
ChachapoyasPeru 15,9729,925
ChiclayoPeru 15,8689,860
ChimbotePeru 16,15310,038
CuzcoPeru 17,00910,569
CzestochowaPoland 8,6805,394
CoimbraPortugal 11,0026,837
CalafatRomania 8,8755,515
CeahlauRomania 8,4945,278
ClujRomania 8,6615,382
ConstantaRomania 8,4755,267
CraiovaRomania 8,7935,464
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3253,309
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4583,392
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7202,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2283,249
Cape UelenRussia 5,5153,427
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9321,201
CaraRussia 2,9981,863
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1503,822
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7962,980
ChitaRussia 2,6891,671
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6891,671
CokurdahRussia 4,5072,801
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8741,786
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7348,534
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,208751
CaceresSpain 10,9656,814
CadizSpain 11,2266,976
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8826,762
CordobaSpain 11,0326,855
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8853,657
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3402,075
ChanthaburiThailand 3,5532,208
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4332,133
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2852,041
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,5952,234
ChumphonThailand 3,9472,453
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8705,512
CorumTurkey 8,2205,108
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9903,722
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8263,620
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7716,072
CernovcyUkraine 8,4195,232
ChernigovUkraine 7,9174,920
CarrascoUruguay 19,30611,997
ColoniaUruguay 19,18311,920
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,3378,909
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3867,075
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7427,297
Camden, ScUsa 12,0517,489
Canton, NyUsa 11,1576,933
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4546,496
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1397,543
Caribou, MeUsa 11,1356,919
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1416,923
Casper, WyUsa 9,9426,178
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6465,373
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5897,202
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9357,417
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6526,619
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2107,588
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2027,582
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5967,206
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9347,416
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7437,297
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4636,502
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7627,309
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2136,968
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3347,043
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0297,475
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5156,534
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,1776,324
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0066,839
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9816,823
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1485,685
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3217,035
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,0996,276
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4017,085
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3987,083
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4217,097
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7316,668
Clark, SdUsa 10,2316,358
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5667,187
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4917,140
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6536,620
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2867,013
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8846,764
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7723,587
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1036,900
College Park, MdUsa 11,7127,278
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3686,443
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0676,877
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0517,489
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3277,039
Columbus, InUsa 11,3477,051
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0826,886
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3847,074
Conception, MoUsa 10,8196,723
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7166,659
Conway, ArUsa 11,4227,098
Conway, ScUsa 12,1357,541
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3637,061
Corning, ArUsa 11,3847,074
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3187,033
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7237,285
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4227,098
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3677,063
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7785,454
Covington, LaUsa 11,8927,390
Covington, TnUsa 11,4367,106
Crete, NeUsa 10,6266,603
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6776,014
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2023,854
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2023,854
CaracasVenezuela 15,0239,335
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,3919,564
CoroVenezuela 14,8129,204
ChipataZambia 11,5077,151
ChomaZambia 12,2017,582
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8597,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -