Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7433,569
BustAfghanistan 6,1543,824
BatnaAlgeria 10,5476,554
BecharAlgeria 11,4327,104
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5506,556
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5427,172
BiskraAlgeria 10,6596,623
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1146,906
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,46910,234
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,41710,202
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,40510,194
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,71810,389
ByrdAntarctica 13,8128,583
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,61111,565
BarilocheArgentina 17,80711,065
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,11711,879
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0144,359
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9574,323
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5403,442
BrestBelarus 8,3355,179
BrusselsBelgium 9,4655,882
Belize CityBelize 13,2028,204
BeninBenin 13,0868,132
BohiconBenin 13,0548,112
BermudaBermuda 12,7667,933
BageBrazil 19,59712,178
BambuiBrazil 18,70811,626
BarbacenaBrazil 18,75511,654
BarbalhaBrazil 17,14110,652
BarcelosBrazil 16,37210,174
BarraBrazil 17,67210,982
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,11310,634
BarreirasBrazil 17,83511,083
BelémBrazil 16,69710,376
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,62911,576
BelterraBrazil 16,78410,430
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,48410,864
Bom JesusBrazil 19,71812,253
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,91311,131
BrasiliaBrazil 18,28411,362
BrevesBrazil 16,72510,393
BurgasBulgaria 8,6545,378
BurundiBurundi 11,2426,986
BatouriCameroon 12,1657,560
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9136,782
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5945,341
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6475,373
Banff, AbCanada 8,8205,481
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8566,746
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7116,656
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0305,611
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8166,100
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0016,836
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7206,040
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5575,939
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9655,571
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0917,513
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0424,997
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8934,905
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7927,328
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0346,857
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,51910,886
BeijingChina 1,589987
BarranquillaColombia 14,6199,084
Benito SalasColombia 15,3439,534
BogotáColombia 15,2499,476
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9285,548
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1846,950
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8597,370
BaniDominican Republic 14,0838,751
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,0598,736
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,0608,737
BahariyaEgypt 9,3855,832
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1595,692
BiarritzFrance 10,3696,443
BordeauxFrance 10,2106,344
BrestFrance 10,0756,260
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8546,123
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8526,122
BitamGabon 12,5807,817
BanjulGambia 13,9158,647
BerlinGermany 8,8865,522
BrockenGermany 9,0735,638
BokeGuinea 14,0288,717
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9958,697
BudapestHungary 8,9015,531
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8945,527
BangaloreIndia 5,7393,566
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8653,645
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5862,850
BikanerIndia 5,4603,393
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,8852,414
BabolsarIran 6,9854,340
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0504,381
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2214,487
Bandar LengehIran 7,2224,488
BirjandIran 6,5674,081
BushehrIran 7,4704,642
BaghdadIraq 7,8414,873
BasraIraq 7,6634,762
BelmulletIreland 9,7746,074
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8026,091
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4695,884
BergamoItaly 9,5795,953
BolognaItaly 9,5715,947
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4275,858
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6355,987
BrindisiItaly 9,4235,855
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3838,317
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5888,444
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9653,085
BeirutLebanon 8,5345,303
BenghaziLibya 9,8326,110
BirzaiLithuania 8,0404,996
BitolaMacedonia 9,1665,696
BlantyreMalawi 11,4007,084
BvumbweMalawi 11,4037,086
BintuluMalaysia 3,6072,242
BamakoMali 13,4138,335
Bko-SMali 13,4168,337
BougounMali 13,4768,374
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5427,793
BaitagMongolia 3,7052,302
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6092,242
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8231,754
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2491,398
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2311,386
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0281,882
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3971,490
BulganMongolia 2,9701,846
BhamawMyanmar 3,3352,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4755,888
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1985,716
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9868,691
BilmaNiger 11,3317,041
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3057,647
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2614,512
BergenNorway 8,6655,384
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6655,385
BjornoyaNorway 7,2654,515
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8374,870
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0334,992
BadinPakistan 6,0013,729
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3993,355
BalakotPakistan 5,2633,270
BarkhanPakistan 5,7263,558
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5279,027
BascoPhilippines 1,462909
BialystokPoland 8,3065,161
BejaPortugal 11,1746,944
BragancaPortugal 10,7766,696
BistritaRomania 8,5795,331
BucharestRomania 8,6335,365
BajkitRussia 4,1692,591
BarabinskRussia 4,8293,001
BarnaulRussia 4,4532,767
BerezovoRussia 5,7193,554
BiserRussia 6,0293,747
BlagovescenskRussia 2,1271,322
BogdarinRussia 2,8981,801
BogucanyRussia 3,9002,423
BomnakRussia 2,6101,622
BorRussia 4,4402,759
BorzjaRussia 2,4141,500
BratskRussia 3,5532,208
BelgradeSerbia 8,9845,583
BoSierra Leone 14,0758,746
BontheSierra Leone 14,1638,801
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9685,573
BerberaSomalia 8,9625,569
BusanSouth Korea 443275
BadajozSpain 11,0436,862
BarcelonaSpain 10,3586,436
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5726,570
BabanusaSudan 10,5126,533
BaselSwitzerland 9,5545,937
BernSwitzerland 9,6075,970
BangkokThailand 3,6052,240
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5882,230
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5182,186
BizerteTunisia 10,2066,342
BalikesirTurkey 8,7915,463
BursaTurkey 8,6755,391
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1513,822
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5895,959
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5965,963
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5955,963
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6025,967
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7566,062
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6766,013
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2376,983
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7007,271
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1273,807
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1273,807
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6197,220
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8777,380
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5466,553
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6747,254
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5817,197
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6557,243
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7906,705
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8263,620
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,3457,050
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3273,932
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6284,119
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9206,786
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6025,967
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4137,092
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8257,348
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5755,950
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9426,178
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7577,306
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1027,520
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5415,308
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1557,553
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6497,239
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4767,131
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3005,779
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6327,229
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5987,207
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5427,172
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6506,618
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5377,169
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1126,905
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5917,203
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6097,214
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4757,131
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7507,301
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,2486,989
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8556,746
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4646,502
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8017,333
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8857,385
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0116,842
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2596,375
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5897,201
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3017,023
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2496,990
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7747,316
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7567,305
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9436,800
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2657,000
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1165,665
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7073,547
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,1449,411
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,9669,300
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2207,594
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2277,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -