Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Makurazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Makurazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Makurazaki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6037,210
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6676,628
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6626,625
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3666,442
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,12311,883
AzulArgentina 18,90111,745
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4134,607
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4844,651
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,1353,812
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1093,797
AmberleyAustralia 6,9674,329
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3374,559
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2274,491
AimoresBrazil 18,44511,462
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,61510,946
AltamiraBrazil 16,88310,491
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,23310,709
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,95511,779
ApodiBrazil 16,90810,507
AracajuBrazil 17,40410,815
AracuaiBrazil 18,23811,333
AragarcasBrazil 18,28711,364
AraxaBrazil 18,68511,611
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,15810,662
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5865,336
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9914,344
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3464,565
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1606,313
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1926,333
AbecheChad 10,9806,823
AntofagastaChile 17,79511,058
AricaChile 17,49310,870
AltaiChina 3,9942,482
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3889,563
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,3599,544
AraucaColombia 15,2029,446
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9198,649
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0218,713
AzuaDominican Republic 14,0408,725
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1305,674
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0005,593
AswanEgypt 9,3115,786
AsyutEgypt 9,2865,770
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4438,353
AsmaraEritrea 9,2615,755
AssabEritrea 9,0335,613
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6325,985
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9166,162
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6346,608
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4275,858
AccraGhana 13,3548,298
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8625,507
AthensGreece 9,1965,714
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2105,723
AasiaatGreenland 8,8955,528
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1935,712
AputiteqGreenland 8,9065,534
AkureyriIceland 8,8985,529
AgraIndia 5,0463,136
AhmedabadIndia 5,7153,551
AkolaIndia 5,4013,356
AllahabadIndia 4,7592,957
AmritsarIndia 5,1993,231
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8952,420
AbadanIran 7,6314,742
ArakIran 7,3344,558
AlbengaItaly 9,7936,085
AlgheroItaly 10,0456,242
AmendolaItaly 9,5105,910
AnconaItaly 9,5035,905
ArezzoItaly 9,6165,976
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6898,507
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6348,472
AbashiriJapan 1,8721,163
AburatsuJapan 11169
AikawaJapan 1,045649
AjiroJapan 920572
AkitaJapan 1,291802
AkuneJapan 8653
AomoriJapan 1,417881
AsahikawaJapan 1,7461,085
AsosanJapan 194120
AmmanJordan 8,5925,339
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8212,996
AinaziLatvia 7,9684,951
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1586,312
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9486,182
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4296,481
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8836,141
AtarMauritania 13,0578,113
AgalegaMauritius 9,0975,653
AcapulcoMexico 12,4637,745
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2422,015
AltaiMongolia 3,3582,087
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8871,794
AgadirMorocco 11,9577,430
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3215,792
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3805,829
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1835,706
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0305,611
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9015,531
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8905,524
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8765,516
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8745,515
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8745,515
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8745,515
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8745,515
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9068,641
AgadezNiger 11,8537,366
AsuncionParaguay 18,99211,802
ArequipaPeru 17,24910,719
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,6791,044
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2827,632
AradRomania 8,8435,495
AjanRussia 2,8661,781
AldanRussia 3,0641,904
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8394,250
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9913,101
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3921,486
AnadyrRussia 4,9173,055
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8924,283
ArmavirRussia 7,5554,695
AstrakhanRussia 7,0044,353
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9534,942
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7136,657
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7736,695
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7466,678
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9816,824
Abu HamedSudan 9,5265,919
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8496,120
AqiqSudan 9,1625,693
ArbaatSudan 9,1815,705
AromaSudan 9,4845,893
AtbaraSudan 9,5745,950
Abu KamalSyria 8,0605,009
AleppoSyria 8,2725,140
AranyaprathetThailand 3,4432,140
AtakpameTogo 13,1028,142
AdanaTurkey 8,3805,207
AfyonTurkey 8,6485,374
AnkaraTurkey 8,4065,224
AntalyaTurkey 8,7395,431
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4834,029
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2205,730
AberporthUk 9,7556,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7096,033
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0855,024
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9974,969
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3334,557
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3504,567
ArtigasUruguay 19,35812,029
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6717,252
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1716,321
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5965,341
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1986,958
Ada, MnUsa 10,1086,281
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1446,925
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0077,461
Akron, OhUsa 11,3527,054
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4066,466
Albany, GaUsa 12,1087,524
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4257,100
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5766,572
Albion, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5436,552
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9296,791
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3176,411
Algona, IaUsa 10,6046,589
Alice, TxUsa 11,6737,254
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5927,203
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2216,351
Alma, MiUsa 11,0076,840
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8636,750
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1046,900
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8406,736
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5267,163
Amite, LaUsa 11,8887,388
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4624,016
Anderson, InUsa 11,2526,992
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8667,373
Angelica, NyUsa 11,3697,065
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1446,925
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6884,777
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2737,626
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6867,883
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8437,360
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3806,450
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6415,369
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8516,743
Athens, GaUsa 11,9537,428
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9317,414
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7437,297
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1842,600
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7666,690
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0717,501
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3145,788
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9756,820
Austin, TxUsa 11,4997,146
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8363,627
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2263,247
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0229,335
AdenYemen 8,8305,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -